Meet the Company and Team

Why Choose Zeus Caribbean?

Experience

You are not going to find a company with more experience in shipping to the caribbean -- all we do is ship to the caribbean and have been doing it for over 30 years.

Customer Service

We treat what we are shipping like if it was our own cargo. We believe the customer expects white glove service at an affordable price and that is what we offer to every customer.

Industry Contacts

We have been shipping to the caribbean since 1984 and have extensive contacts (air, ocean and land) which get's us the best rates for all your shipping needs.

Easy Shipments

Our mission is to make shipping easy. Either give us a call or fill out our online shipping form.

Affordable Rates

We offer the best rates, fast service, and flexible payment options -- checks, cash, credit cards, POs.

A bit about our company...

Zeus Caribbean Xpress, Inc. has been in the making for a very long time and finally in 2014 we decided to establish our company.

After more than 30 years of being in the freight/shipping industry working for many companies and moving all types of cargo around the world, we decided to start Zeus Caribbean that was dedicated to caribbean transportation. The reason for the change was simple. Being located on the South East Coast of the United States the majority of our requests were to move goods to the caribbean. In order to improve our service offering to our largest customer segment we decided to focus primarily on caribbean shipments, but we can move other cargo to other locations around the world, if needed.

So what exactly are we and what do we do? In simple terms we are a transportation broker that specializes in caribbean transports. We are not transporters, we are brokers that work with accredited transporters, state agencies, port authorities, etcetera to ensure that you don't have to worry about your move.

Why wouldn't I just go to directly to a transporter to get my cargo moved? You certainly could but you may unwillingly be signing up for coordinating with port authorities, getting the appropriate customs documentation, etcetera because not all transporters serve that function; in fact many transporters will not receive requests directly from consumers, they require a broker or use us behind the scenes. Think of us as the General Contractor for your move; just like a General Contractor coordinates all the activities in a house remodel or build out, we coordinate all the activities in your move. Trust us to transport your goods and we will ensure that your transport will be "smooth sailing" and that you will be a satisfied customer. We want you to spend your time worrying about the important stuff, not worrying about your shipment. That is why it is our mission to make shipping easy for you! Let us work for you. We have a network of domestic and overseas agents that allow us to provide door to door service, inclusive of destination customs clearance, duties and delivery to your door.

We are fully licensed, insured and accredited by the State of Florida.

Meet the team...

ALT NAME

Jesus, President

Jesus has been in the freight business his entire career and has built an impressive resume along the way. He has worked in many of the top freight companies including but not limited to Antillean Marine Shipping, Kirk Line, Cari Freight Shipping., Cagema Agencies, Caribtrans, etc. If your in the freight business in South Florida, you probably know him. Jesus is also fluent in both English and Spanish which is a great advantage when shipping cargo within the Americas.

ALT NAME

Christina, Supply Chain Executive

Christina has been in the import/export industry since 1988. She has worked with top exporters such as King Ocean Service, Kirkline, DHL Danzas Air/Ocean, and Del Monte Fresh Produce. Christina’s experience is mostly focused on export documentation and required coordination between the governement agencies and carriers. Christina is also fluent in both English and Spanish.